books
Meet our Administration and Staff
Quote by Maya Angelou

Halloween photos


Snowflake High School embraces an exciting atmosphere. Our teachers provide a unique learning experience for each student. They use their extensive knowledge base, expertise, and creativity to tailor their teaching to each student. Our teaching staff members understand each student is not the same, and they work to incorporate teaching methods that help reach each student. We’ve put together a team of teachers who are the best at what they do, and they love what they do. Please don’t hesitate to contact them with any questions, concerns, or comments.

staff


Administration

 Larry Titus</br>                                        
Principal

Larry Titus
Principal
Send E-mail

 Kevin Stranderfer</br>                                        
Assistant Principal/A.D.

Kevin Stranderfer
Assistant Principal/A.D.
Send E-mail

 Sherri Claridge</br>                                        
Administrative Assistant

Sherri Claridge
Administrative Assistant
Send E-mail

 Shane Brimhall</br>                                        
Assistant Principal

Shane Brimhall
Assistant Principal
Send E-mail

 Marne Gresko</br>                                        
Attendance Clerk

Marne Gresko
Attendance Clerk
Send E-mail

 Camalee West</br>                                        
NAVIT/CTE Secretary

Camalee West
NAVIT/CTE Secretary
Send E-mail

Counseling

 Dave Godfrey</br>                                        
Guidance Counselor

Dave Godfrey
Guidance Counselor
Send E-mail
Ext. 7522

 Alan Ramage</br>                                        
Guidance Counselor

Alan Ramage
Guidance Counselor
Send E-mail
Ext. 7525

 Amy Bowler</br>                                        
Registrar

Amy Bowler
Registrar
Send E-mail
Ext. 7521

Teachers

 Michael Bennett</br>                                        
Social Studies

Michael Bennett
Social Studies
Send E-mail

 Laurie Brimhall</br>                                        
English/Tenacity Pack Leader/Exec Student Council

Laurie Brimhall
English/Tenacity Pack Leader/Exec Student Council
Send E-mail
Website

 Scott Fisher</br>                                        
Pathways

Scott Fisher
Pathways
Send E-mail

 Mindy Flake</br>                                        
Music Dept Head

Mindy Flake
Music Dept Head
Send E-mail

 Rex Flake</br>                                        
Math Department Head

Rex Flake
Math Department Head
Send E-mail

 Shon Flake</br>                                        
Alternative School

Shon Flake
Alternative School
Send E-mail

 Don Godfrey</br>                                        
Math/Strength Pack Leader/Senior Lobo

Don Godfrey
Math/Strength Pack Leader/Senior Lobo
Send E-mail
Website

 Laree Green</br>                                        
Math

Laree Green
Math
Send E-mail

 Farrel Green</br>                                        
Band and Orchestra Director

Farrel Green
Band and Orchestra Director
Send E-mail
(928) 536-4156 Ext. 7536 Website
Website - New

 Nathan Gresko</br>                                        
Biology/Wisdom Pack Leader

Nathan Gresko
Biology/Wisdom Pack Leader
Send E-mail

 Art Hargove</br>                                        
PE Department Head

Art Hargove
PE Department Head
Send E-mail

 Karen Hargrove</br>                                        
PE/Spirit Pack Leader

Karen Hargrove
PE/Spirit Pack Leader
Send E-mail

 Ben Hipps</br>                                        
Special Education

Ben Hipps
Special Education
Send E-mail

 Aaron Huish</br>                                        
Teacher/YTP Director

Aaron Huish
Teacher/YTP Director
Send E-mail

 Cheyenne Isaacs</br>                                        
IDM

Cheyenne Isaacs
IDM
Send E-mail

 Marsanne Kenney</br>                                        
Science Dept. Head

Marsanne Kenney
Science Dept. Head
Send E-mail
Website

 Anita Langsmith</br>                                        
English Dept. Head

Anita Langsmith
English Dept. Head
Send E-mail
Website

 Gregg Lunt</br>                                        
GEAR UP Coordinator

Gregg Lunt
GEAR UP Coordinator
Send E-mail

 Marli Manning</br>                                        
English/Link Crew

Marli Manning
English/Link Crew
Send E-mail

 Mary McCray</br>                                        
Graphic Arts

Mary McCray
Graphic Arts
Send E-mail

 Loren Merrill</br>                                        
Social Studies Department Head

Loren Merrill
Social Studies Department Head
Send E-mail

 Judy Norred</br>                                        
Spanish

Judy Norred
Spanish
Send E-mail

 Bruce Palmer</br>                                        
PE

Bruce Palmer
PE
Send E-mail

 Jennifer Palmer</br>                                        
History

Jennifer Palmer
History
Send E-mail
Website

 Scott Patton</br>                                        
English

Scott Patton
English
Send E-mail
Website

 Sterling Pitts</br>                                        
Science

Sterling Pitts
Science
Send E-mail

 Daniel Prestwich</br>                                        
Construction Tech

Daniel Prestwich
Construction Tech
Send E-mail
Website

 Alan Ramage</br>                                        
CTE Director

Alan Ramage
CTE Director
Send E-mail

 Roxi Roes</br>                                        
Special Education Teacher

Roxi Roes
Special Education Teacher
Send E-mail

 TK Rollins</br>                                        
Math

TK Rollins
Math
Send E-mail
Website

 Nancy Ruffell</br>                                        
English/National Honor Society

Nancy Ruffell
English/National Honor Society
Send E-mail
Website

 Heather Scott</br>                                        
Agriculture

Heather Scott
Agriculture
Send E-mail

 Jonathan Smith</br>                                        
Math

Jonathan Smith
Math
Send E-mail

 Russel Smith</br>                                        
Business

Russel Smith
Business
Send E-mail

 Justin Ward</br>                                        
Science

Justin Ward
Science
Send E-mail

 Brian Weir</br>                                        
Science/Diligence Pack Leader

Brian Weir
Science/Diligence Pack Leader
Send E-mail
Website

 Veronica Wiley</br>                                        
Special Education/Integrity Pack Leader

Veronica Wiley
Special Education/Integrity Pack Leader
Send E-mail

 Andy Wood</br>                                        
Info Tech

Andy Wood
Info Tech
Send E-mail

Support

 Marianne Crow</br>                                        
Custodian

Marianne Crow
Custodian

 Elizabeth Hollom</br>                                        
Finance Specialist

Elizabeth Hollom
Finance Specialist
Send E-mail

 Makaila Jordan</br>                                        
Health Tech

Makaila Jordan
Health Tech
Send E-mail

 Michelle Kay</br>                                        
Copy Center Aide

Michelle Kay
Copy Center Aide
Send E-mail

 Bryan Lang</br>                                        
Assistant Facilities Manager

Bryan Lang
Assistant Facilities Manager
Send E-mail

 Cheryl Onnen</br>                                        
Aide

Cheryl Onnen
Aide
Send E-mail

 Heather Perkins</br>                                        
Copy Center Director

Heather Perkins
Copy Center Director
Send E-mail

 Amanda Silverhorn</br>                                        
YTP

Amanda Silverhorn
YTP
Send E-mail

 Amy Standerfer</br>                                        
Library Tech

Amy Standerfer
Library Tech
Send E-mail
Ext. 7549

 Steve Stockton</br>                                        
Custodian

Steve Stockton
Custodian

 Connee Thygerson</br>                                        
Instructional Aide

Connee Thygerson
Instructional Aide
Send E-mail

 Garrison Touchstone</br>                                        
Aide

Garrison Touchstone
Aide
Send E-mail

 Sherry Willams</br>                                        
Aide

Sherry Willams
Aide
Send E-mail